Physical Constant of the Elements

new logo

Download PDF Version

ElementsSymbolAtomic WeightDensity - r Melting Point Boiling Point
g/mL 3lbs/in 3 (fahrenheit) (centigrade) (fahrenheit)
Aluminum Al 26.982.710.097911896594118
Antimony Sb 121.756.580.237711676302624
Arsenic As 74.925.70.2059---
Barium Ba 137.343.590.128715628502799
Beryllium Be 9.011.860.0672234312842732
Bismuth Bl 208.989.80.3545202712588
Boron B 10.812.450.0885417223004586
Cadmium Cd 112.48.60.31076103211413
Calcium Ca 40.081.550.05615648512700
Carbon C 12.012.220.0802---
Cerium Ce 140.126.90.249314457854581
Chromium Cr 527.10.2565345719034500
Cobalt Co 58.938.90.3215271414905252
Columbium Cb 92.915.960.2153354219505972
Copper Cu 63.548.90.3215198110834190
Gallium Ga 69.725.910.213586303758
Germanium Ge 72.595.360.193617609604892
Gold Au 196.9719.30.6972194510634820
Hafnium Hf 178.4913.30.4805404622309446
Iron Fe 55.857.860.284279515325072
Lead Pb 207.1911.340.40976213278182
Lithium Li 6.940.530.01913671962437
Magnesium Mg 24.311.740.061812026502295
Manganese Mn 54.947.20.2601227112443789
Mercury Hg 200.5913.550.4895-102-39675
Molybdenum Mo 95.9410.20.3685473026108679
Nickel Ni 58.718.90.3215264114555072
Osmium Os 190.222.480.8121489227007952
Oxygen O 16gas gas -426-219gas
Palladium Pd 106.4120.4335283115556440
Phosphorus P 30.971.820.065811144536
Platinum Pt 195.0921.540.7749321817707250
Potassium K 39.10.860.0311147641396
Rhenium Re 186.2210.758756973147-
Rhodium Rh 102.912.50.4516356019607160
Selenium Se 78.964.60.16624232171265
Silicon Si 28.092.330.0842257714144371
Sliver Ag 107.8710.50.379317619613542
Sodium Na 22.990.970.035208981621
Strontium Sr 87.622.60.093914207712523
Sulfur S 32.061.960.0708246119833
Tantalum Ta 180.9516.60.59975391297710832
Thallium Tl 204.3711.850.42815793042655
Thorium th 232.0411.70.4227314617307646
Tin Sn 118.697.310.26414503234239
Titanium Ti 47.94.50.1626329418125666
Tungsten W 183.8519.30.69726170341010166
Uranium U 238.0319.050.6882207011326332
Vanadium V 50.945.960.2153314617306386
Zinc Zn 65.377.140.25797884201665
Zirconium Zr 91.226.40.2312336618526476

Comments are closed.